Competitions

OUTDOOR 2019

Result Place Date Competition ***
435 1. 12.1.2019 Perth, Australia
451 2. 18.1.2019 Perth, Australia
441 2. 26.1.2019 Potts Classic, Hastings, New Zealand
445 1. 4.6.2019 Tilastopajacup, Turku, Finland
436 4. 11.6.2019 Paavo Nurmi Games, Turku, Finland
426 3. 22.6.2019 Kuortane Games, Finland
430 1. 29.6.2019 Pole vault carneval, Somero, Finland
425 q 12.7.2019 U23 European Champs, Gävle, Sweden Q (at 17:20 local time) live-results and

EEA live-stream

420 5. 14.7.2019 U23 European Champs, Gävle, Sweden F (at 17:05 local time) live-results and

EEA live-stream

375 Q 3.8.2019 National Championships, Kalevan Kisat, Lappeenranta qualification at 16.40
426 1. 4.8.2019 Kalevan Kisat, Lappeenranta finals at 15.55 live-results
421 8. 10.8.2019 European Team Championships, Bydgoszcz, Poland
424 3. 25.8.2019 Finnkampen, Stockholm, Sweden
430 1. 1.9.2019 Finnish youth (U23) championships, Porvoo
435 22. 27.9.2019 World Championships, Doha, Qatar (qualification)

INDOOR 2019

Result Place Date Competition ***
NM 10.2.2019 Nordic Match, Oslo, Norway
NM 12.2.2019 Szczecin, Poland live-results
425 1. 16.2.2019 Finnish National Indoor Championships, Kuopio
410 18. 3.2.2019 European Indoor Championships, Glasgow, Great Britain

OUTDOOR 2018

Result Place Date Competition Live
NM 27.5. Vilpas Track Games, Salo, Finland
425 6. 5.6. Paavo Nurmi Games, Turku, Finland at 18.50-22.00 Yle TV2
425 2. 13.6. Motonet GP, Espoo, Finland at 18.30-21.00 Yle TV2
420 5. 16.6. Himmelstürmercup, Zweibrücken, Saksa
425 2. 23.6. Motonet GP, Kuortane, Finland at 12.50-14.40 Yle TV2
445 1. 28.6. Pole Vault Carneval, Somero, Finland
435 1. 7.7. Tähtikisat, Lahti, Finland
460 1. 20.7. Finnish Championships, Jyväskylä
435 17. 7.8. European Championships, Berlin, qualification live results and video
415 3. 31.8. Finland-Sweden match, Tampere, Finland
NH 8.9. Great Citygames, Newcastle, UK

OUTDOOR 2017

Result Place Date Competition Live
 405  q 20.7.  U20 European Championships,  Grosseto, Italy  livestream
 415 3. 22.7. U20 European Championships, Grosseto, Italy  livestream

INDOOR 2017

Result Place Date Competition Live
435 1. 31.12. Somero, Finland
466 1. 6.1. Tignes, France – Indoor sprint and jump
420 2. 14.1. Pajulahti, Nastola, Finland – Pole vault winter carnival
415 8. 28.1. Rouen, France – Perche Elite Tour
432 6. 1.2. PSD Bank Meeting, Düsseldorf, Germany – World Indoor Tour  liveresults
440 6. 4.2. Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe, Germany – World Indoor Tour  liveresults
NM 11.2. Tampere, Finland – Nordic Indoor Match FIN-SWE-NOR-DEN/ISL  liveresults
433 6. 18.2. Müller indoor Grand Prix Birmingham, UK – World Indoor Tour
452 1. 25.2. Hallenstürmercup, Zweibrücken, Germany
440 8. 4.3. Belgrade, Serbia – European Indoor Championships

OUTDOOR 2016

Result Place Date Competition ***
4.35 8. 2.6. Rome, Italy DL
4.50 5. 5.6. Birmingham, Great Britain DL
 4.30 6.  12.6. Zweibrücken, Germany Himmerstürmer cup
 4.50 2.  14.6. Luzern, Switzerland Spitzen Leichtatletik
 4.50 1. 19.6. Lapinlahti, Finland Eliittikisat
 NM  25.6. Kuortane, Finland Eliittikisat
 4.52 2  29.6. Turku, Finland Paavo Nurmi Games
 4.35 q  7.7. Amsterdam, Netherlands European Championships qualification
 4.45 7.  9.7. Amsterdam, Netherlands European Championships final  video
 4.15 q  19.7. Bydgoszcz, Poland U20 World Championships qualification
 4.15 3.  21.7. Bydgoszcz, Poland U20 World Championships final
 4.30 24.  16.8. Rio de Janeiro, Brasilia, Olympic Games qualification
 4.34 7.  28.8. Bechum, Germany
 4.47 2.  3.9. Tampere, Finland Finland vs. Sweden

INDOOR 2016

Result Place Date Competition *
4.45 NJR 1. 27.12. Somero, Finland video
60 m 7.78 1. 6.1. Turku, Finland
4.50 NJR, NUR 1. 9.1. Pole Vault winter carneval, Pajulahti, Finland video
4.31 1. 14.1. Turku, Finland
4.55 NJR, NUR 1. 17.1. Turku, Finland video
4.38 4. 23.1. Perche Elite Tour, Rouen, France video
 4.71 WJR19, NR 1. 31.1. Hallenstürmer-cup, Zweibrücken, Germany video
 4.30 5. 13.2. Nordic Match, Växjö, Sweden
 4.39 6. 17.2. Globen galan, Stockholm, Sweden
 4.35 2. 27.2. National Indoor Championships, Tampere, Finland

OUTDOOR 2015

Result Place Date Competition ***
4.05 3. 3.6. Lappeenranta
4.12 NYR 5. 9.6. Paris, France
NM 3. 14.6. Lahti, Finland
NM 25.6. Turku PNG, Finland
4.05 3. 27.6. Somero, pole vault carneval, Finland
4.20 NYR 2. 3.7. Seinäjoki, Finland Video
4.00 12. q 16.7. U20 EC, qualification, Eskilstuna, Sweden
NM 18.7. U20 EC, final, Eskilstuna, Sweden
3.65 q 1.8. Pori Finland, National Championships, qualification
4.10 4. 2.8. Pori Finland, National Championships, final
4.30 NYR 3. 8.8. Kuortane, eliittikisat, Finland  Video

INDOOR 2015

Result Place Date Competition ***
3.90  1. 27.12. Somero, Finland
3.95  5. 10.1. Pajulahti, Finland
4.15 NYR  6. 17.1. Magglingen Switzerland
4.31 NJR  1. 31.1. Turku, Finland
4.10  2. 4.2. Mustasaari, Finland
4.15  2. 7.2. Jyväskylä, Finland
4.30 *  2. 14.2. Bærum Norway
4.40 NUR  2. 21.2. Tampere, Finland Youtube
4.33  1. 1.3. Turku, Finland
DNS  – 6.3. Praha CZE